Team CRC parts

Team CRC parts

The part numbers are not in chronological order. They are posted in order of the Team CRC manuals.

Part-no. Product Price in Euros
     
CRC Tuning    
3279 Roll centre kit frontend, graphite 14,00
3296 Encore shock extension, also for F1 4,90
3230 Roll centre kit frontend, plastic 4,90
3315 Molded "L" servo mounts, plastic 2,90
4261 XTI front ride hide shim set 14,00
4116 XTI titanium front axles 14,50
3276 XTI frontend top brace, short 10,90
1410 Red screw set, aluminium 19,00
1791 Pro tapered side springs 0.45mm, also F1 2,90
1780 Pro tapered side spring set, 0.45-0.60mm 10,50
3390 Frontend springs 0.45mm, also F1 2,90
3394 Frontend springs 0.55mm, also F1 2,90
4520 Tube lube 20.000 cst, also F1 6,00
3410 Encore shock spring, green, also F1 2,90
3411 Encore shock spring, purple, also F1 2,90
3412 Encore shock spring, black, also F1 2,90
3401 Encore shock spring set soft, 5pcs, also F1 11,50
3403 Encore shock spring set hard, 5pcs, also F1 11,50
     
CRC 1/12 parts    
3357 XTI WC chassis plate 44,00
3281 Side links 3,90
3224 Motor pod bottom plate 16,50
33401 Right motor plate XTI, aluminium 16,50
33421 Left motor plate XTI, aluminium 16,50
33411 Slider piece motor plate XTI, aluminium 15,50
3275 X-brace XTI slider pod 11,50
32113 XTI tweak plate, graphite 13,50
3225 XTI rear top plate, graphite 12,50
3269 XTI tube, complete 10,90
3290 Encore shock complete 16,90
3240 Complete pro strut frontend 45,00
3247 Front arm set 3,90
3246 Delrin pivot balls, frontend 4,90
3243 Upper arm mount, 0,5 and 10 degree 4,90
3245 Hinge pin frontend 2,90
3221 Steering block set 4,90
1236 Steel stub axle, frontend 5,90
1412 Red lock nuts 5,90
13615 Red low profile balls 4,90
3250 Kingpin set 3,90
3244 Upper pivot balls, frontend 6,50
3392 Frontend springs 0.50mm 2,90
3358 XTI WC frontend plate, graphite 13,90
1317 Turnbuckles frontend 3,90
1528 Rear axle 22,00
1386 Flanged bearings rear 1/4" x 3/8", 10 pcs 22,00
3333 Left clamp hub rear axle 15,90
4201 Diff rings 2,50
13871 Plain bearing rear axle, 1/4" x 3/8", 1pc 2,90
4227 Diff hub rear axle 18,50
64172 Spur gear 64 DP, 72 teeth 4,90
64180 Spur gear 64 DP, 80 teeth 4,90
64188 Spur gear 64 DP, 88 teeth 4,90
64196 Spur gear 64 DP, 96 teeth 4,90
1228 3/32 diff balls, 100 pcs 13,50
40194 Aluminium pivot balls 6,50
3374 Centre pivot socket 3,90
3378 Short front body posts 2,90
1378 Long rear body posts 2,90
1248 Flanged bearing 1/8" x 5/16", 10 pcs 22,00
1460 Red socket cap screws, 4-40 x 5/16" 2,90
     
CRC F1 parts    
3374 Centre pivot socket 3,90
40194 Aluminium pivot ball 6,50
1555 Chassis plate F1 49,00
3281 Side links 3,90
13615 Red low profile ball 4,90
1566 Rear bottom plate 13,50
3442 Left motor pod plate, aluminium 18,00
3440 Right motor pod plate, aluminium 18,00
33411 Slider piece motor plate, aluminium 15,50
1574 Graphite x-brace motor pod 8,90
1570 Tweak plate 9,50
1565 Rear top motor plate, graphite 9,90
3269 Tube complete 10,90
1854 Top deck F1 14,50
3290 Encore shock complete 16,90
1543 Upper lower plastic arm mounts 4,90
1540 Frontend plate 14,50
1546 Lower arm pivot ball 4,90
1547 Lower arm ball socket 3,50
1535 Steel stub axle 9,50
3221 Steering block set 4,90
1412 Red locknuts 5,90
3228 Kingpin long F1 3,90
3391 Front springs 0.45mm 2,90
1542 F1 upper arms 3,90
1545 F1 upper hinge pin 4,50
1544 F1 upper arm steering block ball 5,90
1317 Steering tie rod 3,90
3355 Vertical servo mount set red, aluminium 9,00
1553 Servo mount plate, graphite 5,90
1528 Rear axle graphite 22,00
1386 Flanged bearing rear axle 1/4" x 3/8", 10 pcs 22,00
1533 Left clamp hub rear axle F1 20,90
64188 Spur gear 64DP, 88 teeth 4,90
64196 Spur gear 64DP, 96 teeth 4,90
4201 Diff rings 2,50
1387 Plain bearing rear axle 1/4" x 3/8", 1pc 2,90
1228 3/32 Diff balls, 100 pcs 13,50
1525 Diff Hub rear axle F1 19,90
1527 2x14 Drive pin rear axle 2,50
1526 Pin drive cap F1 8,50
1378 Body post rear 2,90
1549 Unflanged bearings 5x10mm, 10 pcs 19,00